3-Part Welcome Bonus

Up to $1,500
+ 60 Free Spins
Plus $10 No-Deposit Bonus on Sign-Up Available to new players aged 18 and over. T&Cs apply.

Betzillo Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for a Betzillo Casino 25 free spins no deposit offer? The current no-deposit reward is a $10 free chip, while free spins come with the three-part welcome package. Here is how the rewards work, including wagering, deposit steps and withdrawal rules.

Betzillo Casino operates under a Curaçao gaming licence and secures all connections with SSL encryption, with RNG-certified games across the library.

More games from the lobby

Book of the Aztec's Legend

Book of the Aztec's Legend

zillion
Aztec Gems Megaways

Aztec Gems Megaways

pragmaticplay
Box of Ra

Box of Ra

champion
10 Lucky Spins

10 Lucky Spins

1spin4win
Big Benji Bonanza

Big Benji Bonanza

yggdrasil
Wolf Fang - The Polar Lights

Wolf Fang - The Polar Lights

spnmnl

The closest current offer: a $10 no-deposit free chip

The current no-deposit reward from Betzillo Casino is a $10 free chip after phone number verification. It is added automatically once verification is complete, and no promo code is required. The reward is available to players in Australia and New Zealand.

The chip carries 40x wagering on the bonus amount. That means a $10 reward creates $400 of required qualifying play. The maximum withdrawal from this bonus is $200, and there is no expiration date.

FeatureTerm
Reward$10 free chip
How to receive itVerify your phone number in the Dashboard
Promo codeNot required
Wagering40x the bonus amount
Maximum withdrawal$200
ExpiryNo expiration date
Withdrawal conditionsFirst deposit and KYC verification
The $10 reward means $400 in wagering

Multiply the $10 bonus by 40 to get the wagering target: $400. The $200 maximum withdrawal still applies after the requirement has been completed.

How to claim the no-deposit reward after registration

Registration requires an email address and password. Once your account is open, phone verification is completed from the Dashboard. The reward is then credited automatically.

  1. Register an account

    Enter your email address and create a password. You must be at least 18 and located in Australia or New Zealand.

  2. Open the Dashboard

    Find the phone reward and press “Claim Now”.

  3. Verify your phone number

    Complete the mobile verification process. The $10 free chip is awarded automatically after verification.

  4. Play through the requirement

    Use the reward while keeping the 40x wagering rule and the applicable maximum bet in mind.

  5. Make your first deposit

    A first deposit is required before a withdrawal from the no-deposit reward can be made.

  6. Complete KYC

    Provide the requested verification details before requesting a withdrawal.

Only one account is allowed per household, IP address and device. Multiple accounts may result in closure and voided bets, so keep your registration to one account.

A deposit is also needed before withdrawing from the no-deposit bonus. KYC may require your name, address, date of birth, mobile number and bank account information.

Ready to use the phone verification reward? Register, open the Dashboard and complete phone verification to activate the $10 free chip. Check the $400 wagering target before you begin.

Where the welcome free spins fit in

The welcome free spins are attached to the first three qualifying deposits rather than the no-deposit reward. They are played on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter, with the number of spins increasing on each deposit.

DepositMatch bonusFree spinsMinimum deposit
First100% up to $50010 spins$30
Second150% up to $50020 spins$30
Third200% up to $50030 spins$30

Across the three parts, the package offers up to $1,500 in matched bonus funds and 60 free spins. No promo code is required. Each part has 40x wagering on the bonus amount and a maximum withdrawal of $5,000.

The first welcome part expires after 7 days. While wagering any casino bonus, the maximum bet is $5 per spin or bet. That limit is worth remembering before you start playing.

  • First deposit: 10 spins and a 100% match up to $500.
  • Second deposit: 20 spins and a 150% match up to $500.
  • Third deposit: 30 spins and a 200% match up to $500.
  • Minimum deposit for each part: $30.
  • Maximum withdrawal: $5,000 per bonus part.

How to work out the 40x wagering requirement

The welcome bonus wagering requirement is calculated from the bonus amount, not the deposit. For example, a $30 deposit with a 100% match produces a $30 bonus. Multiply $30 by 40 and the wagering target is $1,200.

DepositBonus rateBonus received40x wagering
$30100%$30$1,200
$100100%$100$4,000
$500100%$500$20,000

A $500 first deposit reaches the first-part bonus cap, creating a $500 bonus and a $20,000 wagering target. The same 40x calculation applies to the second and third parts.

Game categoryContribution to casino wagering
Slots100%
Live dealer, table and casual games3%
Sports bets0%

Slots contribute fully towards casino bonus wagering. Live dealer, table and casual games contribute 3%, so they progress the target more slowly. Sports bets do not count towards casino wagering, and bonus funds cannot be used for sports betting.

Keep the $5 bonus bet limit in mind

The maximum bet while wagering a casino bonus is $5 per spin or bet. You can withdraw your deposit before completing the wagering requirement, but the bonus and its winnings will then be voided.

A separate sports free bet has no wagering requirement

Players interested in sports betting can use the Sports Welcome Free Bet instead. Deposit at least $30, then place a qualifying sports bet of at least $10 at minimum odds of 1.70.

Once the qualifying bet is settled, a $50 free bet is credited. It is valid for 7 days and has no wagering requirement. Winnings are credited directly to the real cash balance.

Returning players can also receive a weekly $10 free bet. Place a real-money sports bet of at least $20 at minimum odds of 1.70, and the free bet is available once per week for 3 days. It is wager-free, with winnings credited directly to the account.

  • Sports Welcome Free Bet: deposit at least $30.
  • Qualifying bet: at least $10 at minimum odds of 1.70.
  • Reward: $50 free bet after the qualifying bet settles.
  • Validity: 7 days.
  • Wagering requirement: none.
  • Weekly free bet: place at least $20 at minimum odds of 1.70.
  • Weekly reward validity: 3 days.

Withdrawals, verification and payment rules

The no-deposit chip has a $200 maximum withdrawal. Each welcome deposit bonus has a separate $5,000 maximum withdrawal. General withdrawals have a minimum of $50, a maximum of $9,000 per transaction and a monthly maximum of $270,000.

RuleAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$50
Maximum per transaction$9,000
Monthly maximum$270,000
Processing timeUp to 5 days, or 120 hours
Deposit rollover3x deposit rollover before withdrawal

Withdrawals become available after your first deposit and completion of the 3x deposit rollover. KYC details include the account holder name, address, date of birth, mobile phone number, bank account holder name, BSB, account number, city, state and postcode. A mobile OTP verification is sent after submission.

Payment currencies include AUD, NZD, Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT and USDC. Visa and Mastercard deposits range from $30 to $2,000. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether and USD Coin deposits start at $30. Deposits are instant and fee-free.

Bank transfer is available for standard fiat withdrawals, alongside Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, USDC, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Litecoin, Ripple and Tron. The withdrawal method follows the method used for the deposit.

Games, mobile play and responsible gambling tools

The library contains more than 6,000 titles, including 3,700+ pokies and video slots, 200+ live dealer games, 140+ table game variants, casual games and BZ Originals. Popular titles include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Wolf Gold, Wanted Dead or a Wild, Crazy Time, Aviator and Mega Wheel.

Live casino options include blackjack, roulette, baccarat, dice, poker, bingo and live shows. The sportsbook covers more than 40 sports, including AFL, NRL, cricket, basketball, soccer, horse racing and UFC, with live betting, in-play updates, livestreams, Event Builder and Cash Out.

Play is available through a mobile browser on Android and iOS devices. Chrome, Mozilla and other browsers are supported, and the layout adapts to different screen sizes. There is no download or update requirement.

The minimum age is 18. Self-exclusion is available through live chat, and self-assessment tools are provided. Gambling Help Online can be contacted on 1800 858 858.

Set your spending limit before playing

Bonuses add conditions to play, but they do not remove the risk of losing money. Decide what you are comfortable spending before claiming an offer.

English-language support is available through 24/7 live chat, email and a Telegram channel. Betzillo Casino uses SSL encryption, and its games are RNG-certified. Demo play is also available across the library.

Choose the reward that suits your play The $10 free chip is the no-deposit option. The welcome package adds free spins to three qualifying deposits, while the sports offer provides a wager-free $50 free bet after its qualifying steps.

Questions about 25 Free Spins No Deposit

Can I get 25 free spins without making a deposit?
The no-deposit reward is a $10 free chip after phone verification. The welcome free spins are connected to the first three qualifying deposits.
How do I claim the $10 no-deposit bonus?
Register, open the Dashboard, press “Claim Now” and complete phone verification. The reward is added automatically and no promo code is needed.
What wagering requirement applies to the $10 chip?
The chip carries 40x wagering. Since the reward is $10, the wagering target is $400. The maximum withdrawal from this bonus is $200.
Which game receives the welcome free spins?
The welcome free spins are for Gates of Olympus Super Scatter. You receive 10 on the first deposit, 20 on the second and 30 on the third.
What is the minimum deposit for the welcome free spins?
Each welcome package part requires a minimum deposit of $30.
Can bonus funds be used on sports bets?
No. Bonus funds cannot be used for sports betting, and sports bets do not contribute towards casino bonus wagering.
What is the maximum bet while wagering a casino bonus?
The maximum bonus bet is $5 per spin or bet.
How much can I withdraw from the welcome bonus?
The maximum withdrawal is $5,000 per welcome bonus part. The no-deposit chip has its own $200 maximum withdrawal.
Betzillo Casino

Up to $1,500 + 60 Free Spins

$10 no-deposit bonus after phone verification

3-Part Welcome Bonus

Up to $1,500
+ 60 Free Spins

Plus $10 No-Deposit Bonus on Sign-Up

Available to new players aged 18 and over. T&Cs apply.