3-Part Welcome Bonus

Up to $1,500
+ 60 Free Spins
Plus $10 No-Deposit Bonus on Sign-Up Available to new players aged 18 and over. T&Cs apply.

Betzillo 10 Free Spins No Deposit: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for Betzillo 10 Free Spins No Deposit? The closest current sign-up option is a $10 no-deposit free chip after phone verification, while the 10 free spins are attached to the first welcome deposit. Here is how the offers work, including wagering, deposits and withdrawal rules.

Betzillo Casino operates under a Curaçao gaming licence and secures all connections with SSL encryption, with RNG-certified games across the library.

From the Betzillo Casino lobby

Jack and the Beanstalk

Jack and the Beanstalk

netent
Fruits & Jokers: 40 Lines

Fruits & Jokers: 40 Lines

playson
Cash Quez

Cash Quez

flatdog
Buffalo Claws

Buffalo Claws

clawbuster
Jolly Roger

Jolly Roger

thunderspin
Fruits On Ice Collection - 20 Lines

Fruits On Ice Collection - 20 Lines

spnmnl

The closest sign-up offer: a $10 no-deposit bonus

Betzillo Casino offers a $10 free chip after you register and verify your phone number in the Dashboard. The bonus is awarded automatically after you press “Claim Now” and complete the verification steps. There is no promo code to enter, and the offer is available to players in Australia and New Zealand.

  1. Create your account

    Register with an email address and password. You must be at least 18 years old.

  2. Open the Dashboard

    Find the phone verification offer and press “Claim Now”.

  3. Verify your phone

    Complete the mobile verification process to trigger the $10 free chip.

  4. Play through the requirement

    The no-deposit bonus carries a 40× wagering requirement before eligible funds can be withdrawn.

  5. Make a first deposit

    A first deposit is required before withdrawals from this bonus are unlocked. KYC verification must also be completed.

TermRule
Bonus value$10
CodeNot required
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum withdrawal$200
ExpiryNo expiration date
Withdrawal accessFirst deposit and KYC verification required

The maths is straightforward. A $10 bonus multiplied by 40 creates $400 of required wagering turnover. That is turnover rather than an extra fee. The games you choose still matter because different categories contribute at different rates.

The $200 withdrawal cap applies

The maximum withdrawal linked to the no-deposit bonus is $200. You also need a first deposit and completed KYC checks before withdrawing.

How the 10 free spins fit into the welcome package

The 10 free spins are part of the first welcome deposit rather than a separate no-deposit spin offer. They are played on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter. A second qualifying deposit adds 20 spins, while a third adds 30.

PartDeposit matchFree spinsMinimum deposit
First deposit100% up to $50010 on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter$30
Second deposit150% up to $50020 on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter$30
Third deposit200% up to $50030 on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter$30

Across all three parts, the welcome package can provide up to $1,500 in matched bonus funds and 60 free spins. Each part has its own $500 maximum match. No promo code is required.

The first part expires after 7 days. Each deposit-based bonus also has a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount, a $5 maximum bet while wagering and a $5,000 maximum withdrawal per part.

Keep the two offers separate

Phone verification triggers the $10 no-deposit free chip. The 10, 20 and 30 free-spin awards are linked to the first, second and third welcome deposits.

What 40× wagering means for your balance

A 40× requirement means the bonus amount must be wagered 40 times before the bonus conditions are cleared. For example, a $100 bonus requires $4,000 in turnover. A $500 bonus requires $20,000.

Bonus amountCalculationRequired turnover
$10$10 × 40$400
$100$100 × 40$4,000
$500$500 × 40$20,000

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Live dealer games, table games and casual games contribute 3%. Sports bets contribute 0% towards casino bonus wagering, and bonus funds cannot be used for sports betting.

The $5 maximum bet applies while a bonus wagering requirement is active. This means each spin or bet made under those conditions must be $5 or less. It is an easy rule to overlook, particularly when moving between different game categories.

  • Slots provide the full 100% contribution rate.
  • Live, table and casual games contribute 3%.
  • Keep every bonus spin or bet at $5 or below.
  • Do not count sports bets towards casino bonus turnover.
  • Withdrawing a deposit before meeting the requirement voids the bonus and its winnings.

Deposit amounts, bonus caps and withdrawal rules

Each welcome part requires a minimum deposit of $30. The first 100% match reaches its $500 maximum with a $500 deposit. The second part matches 150% up to $500, and the third matches 200% up to $500.

Once a part reaches its $500 bonus ceiling, a larger deposit will not increase that particular match. The complete package remains capped at $1,500 in bonus funds, plus 60 free spins.

ConditionLimit
Minimum deposit per part$30
Wagering rate40× bonus amount
Maximum bonus bet$5
Maximum withdrawal per part$5,000
First-part expiry7 days
Promo codeNot required

Before choosing a deposit, work out the turnover created by the bonus. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: a larger match sounds attractive, but it also produces a larger wagering figure.

Choose the offer that suits your play Compare the $10 no-deposit option with the three-part welcome package, then check the stake, wagering and withdrawal conditions before claiming.

Deposits, withdrawals and KYC for Australian players

Australian players can use AUD, alongside NZD and several cryptocurrency currencies. Visa and Mastercard deposits range from $30 to $2,000. Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT and USDC deposits start at $30. Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Litecoin, Ripple and Tron are also available for deposits and withdrawals.

Deposits are instant and fee-free. Withdrawals have a $50 minimum, a $9,000 maximum per transaction and a $270,000 monthly ceiling. Processing takes up to 5 days, or 120 hours.

ItemRule
Minimum withdrawal$50
Maximum per transaction$9,000
Monthly maximum$270,000
Processing timeUp to 5 days or 120 hours
Deposit rollover3× deposit rollover

Withdrawals become available after your first deposit and completion of a 3× deposit rollover. The withdrawal method follows the method used for the deposit. KYC information can include your name, address, date of birth, mobile number and bank details such as the account holder name, BSB and account number.

Have your verification details ready

A mobile OTP is sent when KYC information is submitted. Keeping your account and payment details consistent can make the verification step more straightforward.

Playing Gates of Olympus Super Scatter on mobile

The welcome free spins are assigned to Gates of Olympus Super Scatter. Beyond that title, the casino lists more than 6,000 games, including 3,700+ pokies and video slots, 200+ live dealer games and 140+ table game variants. Demo play is available across the library.

There is no dedicated iOS or Android app. Instead, Betzillo Casino runs through a mobile browser on Android and iOS devices. Chrome, Mozilla and other browsers are supported, so there is no APK to install and no app update to manage.

  1. Open the casino in your mobile browser.
  2. Sign in with your registered email and password.
  3. Complete phone verification or the qualifying deposit connected to your offer.
  4. Open the assigned Gates of Olympus Super Scatter spins when they appear.
  5. Keep the relevant wagering, bet and withdrawal rules in mind while bonus funds are active.

The wider library also includes live blackjack, roulette and baccarat, casual games, crash games and BZ Originals. Just remember that live, table and casual games contribute 3% towards casino bonus wagering, rather than the full slot rate.

Account rules and safer-play support

Registration requires an email address and password, and players must be at least 18. One account is permitted per household, IP address and device. Multiple accounts may result in closure and voided bets.

Players must self-certify that they are not problem gamblers and are not self-excluded elsewhere. Self-exclusion is available through live chat, and self-assessment tools are provided.

Betzillo Limited operates Betzillo Casino, which was established in December 2024 and operates under a Curaçao gaming licence. Connections use SSL encryption, and the games are RNG-certified.

Support is available through 24/7 English-language live chat, email and a Telegram channel. Gambling Help Online can be contacted on 1800 858 858. Gambling involves real money, so treat bonuses as entertainment and only use funds you can afford to lose.

Check the conditions before claiming Keep the wagering rate, maximum bet, expiry and withdrawal cap in view before using the no-deposit bonus or welcome free spins.

Questions about 10 Free Spins No Deposit

Can I get 10 free spins with no deposit at Betzillo?
The current no-deposit sign-up offer is a $10 free chip after phone verification. The 10 free spins are part of the first welcome deposit, while 20 and 30 spins are attached to the second and third deposits.
How do I claim the $10 no-deposit bonus?
Register, open the Dashboard, press “Claim Now” and complete phone verification. No promo code is required.
What wagering requirement applies to the $10 bonus?
The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. For a $10 bonus, that equals $400 in wagering turnover.
What is the maximum withdrawal from the no-deposit bonus?
The maximum withdrawal is $200. You must also make a first deposit and complete KYC verification before withdrawing.
Which game has the welcome free spins?
The welcome package awards the spins on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter: 10 on the first deposit, 20 on the second and 30 on the third.
Can sports bets clear casino bonus wagering?
No. Sports bets contribute 0% towards casino bonus wagering, and bonus funds cannot be used for sports betting.
What is the maximum bet while wagering?
The maximum bonus bet is $5 per spin or bet while the wagering requirement is active.
How long do withdrawals take?
Withdrawals are processed within up to 5 days, or 120 hours. They become available after the first deposit and completion of a 3× deposit rollover.
Betzillo Casino

Up to $1,500 + 60 Free Spins

$10 no-deposit bonus after phone verification

3-Part Welcome Bonus

Up to $1,500
+ 60 Free Spins

Plus $10 No-Deposit Bonus on Sign-Up

Available to new players aged 18 and over. T&Cs apply.